Classes & Registration (2017)

AFTER-SCHOOL PROGRAMS

If you're looking for the various after-school programs we offer, please see our dedicated page for after-school programs we are offering for the Fall (II) 2017 season. Click here to see them.

 

STANDARD CLASSES FOR FALL (II) 2017


 

♦♦ Rancho Cucamonga | Goldy S. Lewis | Central Park ♦♦

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Cheerleading Mondays 45 min 7 Weeks $80.00***

 

Location Info & Registration (click links for detailed info):

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Central Park -Cucamonga Room -Rancho Cucamonga
Monday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Oct 23, 2017 7 weeks Coach Kristina Register
Monday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Oct 23, 2017 7 weeks Coach Kristina Register
Monday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM Oct 23, 2017 7 weeks Coach Kristina Register

*** Cost listed is only for the session itself. Please click here to view details regarding uniform fees.


 

♦♦ Rialto | Preston Elementary ♦♦

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
 Dance Tuesdays 30 min 7 Weeks $75.00***

 

Location Info & Registration (click links for detailed info):

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Preston Elementary - Rialto
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Oct 17, 2017 7 weeks Coach Emily Register
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Oct 17, 2017 7 weeks Coach Emily Register

*** Cost listed is only for the session itself. Please click here to view details regarding uniform fees.


 

♦♦ Fontana | Hemlock Elementary ♦♦

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Gymnastics Tuesdays 60 min 7 Weeks $85.00***

 

Location Info & Registration (click links for detailed info):

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Hemlock Elementary- Fontana
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Oct 17, 2017 7 weeks Coach Michelle Register
Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Oct 17, 2017 7 weeks Coach Michelle Register
Tuesday 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM Oct 17, 2017 7 weeks Coach Michelle Register

*** Cost listed is only for the session itself. Please click here to view details regarding uniform fees.


 

♦♦ Rancho Cucamonga | Lions Park East ♦♦

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Dance Tuesdays 45 min 6 Weeks $70.00***

 

Location Info & Registration (click links for detailed info):

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Lions Center East - (Regina Room)-Rancho Cucamonga
Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Oct 24, 2017 6 weeks Coach Monique Register
Tuesday 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Oct 24, 2017 6 weeks Coach Monique Register

*** Cost listed is only for the session itself. Please click here to view details regarding uniform fees.


 

♦♦ La Verne | Grace Miller Elementary ♦♦

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Cheerleading Fridays 45 min 7 Weeks $75.00***

 

Location Info & Registration (click links for detailed info):

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Grace Miller Elementary- La Verne
Friday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Oct 27, 2017 7 weeks Coach Michelle P. Register
Friday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Oct 27, 2017 7 weeks Coach Michelle P. Register

*** Cost listed is only for the session itself. Please click here to view details regarding uniform fees.


 

♦♦ Norco | Highland Elementary ♦♦

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Cheerleading Wednesdays 60 min 5 Weeks $55.00****

 

Location Info & Registration (click links for detailed info):

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Highland Elementary - Norco
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nov 08, 2017 5 weeks Coach Michelle P. Register
Wednesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Nov 08, 2017 5 weeks Coach Michelle P. Register

**** Cost listed is only for the session itself. This location will only require the practice uniforms for Fall 2017 (cost is $45 for uniform).


 

 

♦♦ Fontana | Hemlock Elementary ♦♦

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Cheerleading Thursdays 45 min 7 Weeks $75.00***

 

Location Info & Registration (click links for detailed info):

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Hemlock Elementary- Fontana
Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Aug 24, 2017 8 weeks Coach Kristina
Thursday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM Aug 24, 2017 8 weeks Coach Kristina
Thursday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM Aug 24, 2017 8 weeks Coach Kristina

*** Cost listed is only for the session itself. Please click here to view details regarding uniform fees.


 

 

*** Required Uniform Costs:

Our sessions/classes involve public performances during the course of the session. Though the public performances are not mandatory, we highly encourage all participants be involved.  For this reason, we require all participants to purchase a uniform. For cheerleading and gymnastics this is a one-time purchase for the particular class type (i.e. cheerleading, gymnastics).  Dance uniforms vary from session to session, so additional uniform purchases may be required for future sessions.

NOTE: Pacific Youth Sports offers fundraising options our families can utilize to help subsidize and/or cover the costs associated with uniforms. Please inquire further with your session's coach for details.

Uniforms may be purchased online or in-person at a session. Here is the pricing for the uniforms at each level:

 

CHEERLEADING   (one-time purchase)

Level Ages Uniform Cost
Bear Cubs 4-7 $170
Teddy Bears 8-11 $175
Advanced 12-15 $185

 

DANCE   (varies per session)

Level Ages Uniform Cost
Beginners 4-9 $55
Intermediate/Advanced 10-15 $70

 

GYMNASTICS   (one-time purchase)

Level Ages Uniform Cost
All levels All $55