Spring II/Summer 2019 Session

AFTER-SCHOOL PROGRAMS

If you're looking for the various after-school programs we offer, please see our dedicated page for after-school programs we are offering.

Click here to see them.

 

 

♦♦ Rancho Cucamonga - Chaffey College ♦♦

 

 NEW SPRING II / SUMMER SESSION      (NOTE: We are at a different location than last session)

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Cheerleading Mondays 45 min 6 Weeks $70.00***
Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Rancho Cucamonga - Chaffey College
Monday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM May 20, 2019 6 weeks Coach Kristina Register
Monday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM May 20, 2019 6 weeks Coach Kristina Register
Monday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM May 20, 2019 6 weeks Coach Kristina Register

 

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Dance Tuesdays 45 min 6 Weeks $70.00***
Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Rancho Cucamonga - Chaffey College
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM May 21, 2019 6 weeks Coach Monique Register
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM May 21, 2019 6 weeks Coach Monique Register

 

NEW SESSION WILL START IN AUGUST 2019

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Gymnastics Tuesday 60 Min

8 Weeks

$99.00

 

*** Cost listed is only for the session itself. Please click here to view details regarding uniform fees. 


♦♦ Fontana - Almeria Park ♦♦ 

NEW SPRING II / SUMMER SESSION   (NOTE: We are at a different location than last session)

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Cheerleading Wednesdays 45 min 6 Weeks $70.00***

 

Location Info & Registration (click links for detailed info):

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

Fontana - Almeria Park
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM May 22, 2019 6 weeks Coach Kristina Register
Wednesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM May 22, 2019 6 weeks Coach Kristina Register
Wednesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM May 22, 2019 6 weeks Coach Kristina Register

*** Cost listed is only for the session itself. Please click here to view details regarding uniform fees.


♦♦ City of Claremont-Alexander Hughes Community Center ♦♦

Activity # 11013 (Ages 4-7)

Activity # 11014 (Ages 8-11)

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Cheerleading Thursdays 45 min 8 Weeks $95.00***

 

Location Info & Registration (click links for detailed info):

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

City of Claremont-Alexander Hughes Community Center
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM May 09, 2019 8 weeks Coach Kristina Register
Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM May 09, 2019 8 weeks Coach Kristina Register

*** Cost listed is only for the session itself. Please click here to view details regarding uniform fees.


♦♦ City of Upland- Gibson Senior Center ♦♦

Activity # 70319 (Ages 4-7)   DANCE

Activity # 80319 (Ages 8-15) DANCE

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Hip Hop Thursdays 1 hour 8 weeks $85.00***

 

Location Info & Registration (click links for detailed info):

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

City of Upland- Gibson Senior Center
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jun 06, 2019 8 weeks Coach Monique Register
Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Jun 06, 2019 8 weeks Coach Monique Register

*** Cost listed is only for the session itself. Please click here to view details regarding uniform fees.


♦♦ City of Eastvale - Harada Neighborhood Center ♦♦

Activity #224020- D (Ages 4-7) 

Activity #224020 - E  (Ages 8-11)  

Activity # 224020 - F (Ages 12-16)

**Click in the Activity # box and type the Acitivity # ABOVE in the Activity box**

Classes Class Days Class Length Duration Cost
Cheerleading Mondays 45 Mins 6 weeks $70.00***

 

Location Info & Registration (click links for detailed info):

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor

City of Eastvale - Harada Neighborhood Center
Monday 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM May 20, 2019 6 weeks Coach Michelle P. Register
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM May 20, 2019 6 weeks Coach Michelle P. Register
Monday 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM May 20, 2019 6 weeks Coach Michelle P. Register

*** Cost listed is only for the session itself. Please click here to view details regarding uniform fees.


 

*** Required Uniform Costs:

Our sessions/classes involve public performances during the course of the session. Though the public performances are not mandatory, we highly encourage all participants be involved.  For this reason, we require all participants to purchase a uniform. For cheerleading and gymnastics this is a one-time purchase for the particular class type (i.e. cheerleading, gymnastics).  Dance uniforms vary from session to session, so additional uniform purchases may be required for future sessions.

NOTE: Pacific Youth Sports offers fundraising options our families can utilize to help subsidize and/or cover the costs associated with uniforms. Please inquire further with your session's coach for details.

Uniforms may be purchased online or in-person at a session. Here is the pricing for the uniforms at each level:

 

CHEERLEADING   (one-time purchase) Summer 2018 Session prices only.

Level Ages Uniform Cost
Bear Cubs 4-7 $185
Teddy Bears 8-11 $185
Advanced 12-15 $185

 

DANCE   (varies per session)

Level Ages Uniform Cost
Beginners 4-9 $75
Intermediate/Advanced 10-15 $85

 

GYMNASTICS   (one-time purchase)

Level Ages Uniform Cost
All levels All $55